Our Team
Aleksandr TkachenkoGeneral Director
Projects:
Project management:

• Central Museum of the History of Aviation Units of the Baltic Fleet and Air Forces of the Leningrad Front “Aviator House” (MMK “The Road of Life”)
• “Leningrad Militia” exhibition by the Okhta Youth and Teenage Club
• Museum of Artek, the most famous children's camp in the Soviet Union and Russia
• Pechenga District Museum of History and Local History
• Multimedia exhibition dedicated to the Bosporus of the Cimmerians, "Kerch - City of 27 Centuries"
• “RN-Uvatneftegaz” Corporate Museum
• I.S. Turgenev State Memorial and Natural Museum-Reserve "Spasskoye-Lutovinovo”
• I.S. Turgenev Historical, Cultural and Natural Museum-Reserve "Bezhin Lug”
• Schlisselburg Museum - multimedia equipment
• Polytechnic Museum - Historical Exhibition
• Exhibition “Tolstoy and Tula”

Concepts:

• Staraya Ladoga Historical, Architectural and Archaeological Museum-Reserve
• Expocentre Petroleum Refining of the Omsk Refinery
• Museum of the commander of the cruiser “Varyag” V.F. Rudnev
• Murmansk Regional Museum of Local Lore
• Museum of the History of Uray City
• Sports Museum, “Kazan Arena”
Viktoriya TarasovaCreative Director
Projects:
Project Curator:

• Spartak Football Club Museum
• Interactive exposition of the “NEFT” pavilion at VDNKh
• The Ural Locomotives interactive centre
• Volkhov HPP Museum
• “Leningrad Militia” exhibition by the Okhta Youth and Teenage Club
• Re-exposition "Poets of Tsarskoye Selo. The Silver Age", Pushkin
• Exhibition "Tsarskoye Selo's Revolutionary Past", Tsarskoye Selo
• Exhibition "Secrets of Museum Restoration", Tikhvin
• The Ural Locomotives Interactive Centre, Verkhnyaya Pyshma
• Murmansk Regional Museum of Local Lore - re-exposition
• Edutainment quest “Journey to the dinosaurs” Museum Expo

Concepts:

• Moscow Transport Museum
• Shpagin Factory, Perm. The concept of the “Vremya” Centre
• Machine tool museum in Tula, a concept for quest programmes
• The 'Razorvannoye Koltso' memorial. The concept of street solutions
• The Museum of the Defence and Siege of Leningrad. Approaches to the new exhibition
• The museum of cryptography. Installation concept
• Siberian Agrarian Group Holding's exposition
• Children's Museum Centre of the Kyzlasov Museum
• Museum of the commander of the cruiser “Varyag” V.F. Rudnev
• Staraya Ladoga Historical, Architectural and Archaeological Museum-Reserve
• Expocentre Petroleum Refining of the Omsk Refinery
• The “Omsk Stoyanka” Exhibition
• ROSATOM pavilion at VDNKh
• “Kasimovskoye Khanstvo" Museum
• “Raduga” and “Altair” youth clubs
• Krupskaya library
Irina KiryukhinaDevelopment Director
Projects:
Curator of museum projects:

• “Tolstoy and Tula" exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• The Izhevsk Decalogue exhibition
• The World Ocean Museum's Beauty Lab

Curator of corporate projects:

• Museum of the History and Achievements of Gazprom Transgaz Tomsk
• The career guidance centre of the Sinarsky Pipe Plant, Ust-Kamenogorsk
• Perm Powder Plant Museum, Zakamsk
• Domodedovo Airport Interactive Centre
• “Gazpromneft” STC Interactive Centre
• Ust-Kamenogorsk Titanium-Magnesium Plant JSC Museum
• Klimov Museum

Course teacher at the CSTI "Progress"
Alexander Lashkov Art director
Projects:
• The Ural Locomotives interactive centre
• “Neft” pavilion at VDNKh
• “Tolstoy and Tula" exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• Kola City Museum, Ethnographic Exhibition
Anna FilatovaLeading environmental designer
Projects:
Projects:

• Interactive exposition of the “NEFT” Pavilion at VDNKh, halls "History", "Human and Oil", "Science"
• Re-exposition "Poets of Tsarskoye Selo. The Silver Age"
• “Tolstoy and Tula" exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• Exhibition "Secrets of Museum Restoration"
• Exhibition "Tsarskoye Selo's revolutionary past"
• “Vostokgazprom” Information and Museum Space
• Exhibition "140 Years of Higher Women's Education in Russia"
• Murmansk Regional Museum of Local Lore

Concepts:

• Museum of the “Varyag” cruiser commander V.F.Rudnev, Tula region
• The career guidance centre of the Sinarsky Pipe Plant, Ust-Kamenogorsk
• Perm Powder Plant Museum, Zakamsk
• "Beauty Laboratory" Museum of the World Ocean, Kaliningrad
• “Vostokgazprom” Information and Museum Space
• “Archicentre” Project, Arkhangelsk
• “Omsk stay” Exhibition
• Zemstvo Museum, Krapivna, Tula Oblast
• Children's Museum Centre of the L.R. Kyzlasov Museum in Abakan
• Youth centres in St Petersburg: “Dimension”, “Factura”
• “Antarctica” exhibition at the Arctic and Antarctic Museum
Olga AleksandrovaLead graphic designer
Projects:
• Museum of the History and Achievements of Gazprom Transgaz Tomsk
• The “Magic of Light” exhibition in partnership with ITMO University and the Hellenic Institute of Holography for the Shanghai Museum of Science
• Murmansk Regional Museum of Local Lore
• “Tolstoy and Tula” exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• “Antarctica” exhibition at the Arctic and Antarctic Museum
• Old Ladoga Museum
• Gazpromneft STC Interactive Centre
• Phosagro-Volkhov Museum
Ivan Pryazhennikov Artist-architect
Projects:
• The "Bosporan Kingdom" exhibition Eastern Crimean Historical Museum-Reserve
• Museum "Battle Glory of the Aviators of the North", Konosh District Children and Youth Centre
Andrey Toropov Visual Designer
Projects:
• The "Bosporan Kingdom" exhibition Eastern Crimean Historical Museum-Reserve
• “Tolstoy and Tula” exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• Suida Estate Museum, the estate of Abram Hannibal
• Quest room “Take a risk to be healthy”
• Kursk Regional Museum of Local Lore
• Museum of the Road of Life, Kokkorevo village
Pavel Kotenev Concept Designer
Projects:
• Phosagro-Apatit exhibition
• "Everyday life and mores of the Russian Empire"
• ROSATOM pavilion at VDNKh
• Lengiprotrans Museum
• Stoilensky exhibition
• Museum of the Military Prosecutor's Office
• Installations for the Cryptography Museum
• Installations for the Moscow Transport Guidance Centre
• The “Broken Ring” memorial. The concept of street solutions
Anastasia IgnatovaCurator of museum projects
Projects:
Projects:

• Concept of permanent and temporary exhibitions "Antarctica", Russian State Museum of the Arctic and Antarctic

As co-curator:

• Interactive exposition of the “NEFT” pavilion at VDNKh
• The Zemstvo Museum in Krapivna
• Installations for Phosagro-Apatit
• Murmansk Regional Museum of Local Lore

Scientific publications:

• Article "Cultural potential - the way to prosperity of northern territories" / The role of science in solving the problems of the region and the country: fundamental and applied research // Karelian Research Centre of RAS. - Petrozavodsk, 2016.
• Article "Cultural potential as a factor of territorial development" / Journal "Herald of the Komi Republican Academy of Public Service and Administration. Series: Theory and Practice of Management" 2016/2017.
• Article "Sociocultural initiatives in the context of territorial development by the example of the Murmansk region" / The Arctic: History and Modernity: Proceedings of the Second International Scientific Conference (Part I). 19-20 April 2017 St. Petersburg.
Ekaterina Ravaldini Editor - science communicator
Projects:
• Interactive exposition of the “NEFT” pavilion at VDNKh
• Polytechnic Museum in Moscow - Historical Exhibition
• Edutainment quest “Journey to the dinosaurs”
• The Ural Locomotives interactive centre
• “Tolstoy and Tula” exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• Museum of the commander of the cruiser “Varyag” V.F. Rudnev
Anastasia Khanova Producer
Projects:
• The Ural Locomotives interactive centre
• “Tolstoy and Tula” exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
Alexander German-Galkin Project manager
Projects:
• Kola History Museum
• Museum "Battle Glory of the Aviators of the North"
Diana Yurevich PR manager
Projects:
Maxim Smagitel Head of SMD
Projects:
• Spartak Football Club Museum
• Interactive exposition of the “NEFT” pavilion at VDNKh
• Re-exposition "Poets of Tsarskoye Selo. The Silver Age".
• Exposition "Sakhalin and Kuril Islands during the Great Patriotic War", MMK "Pobeda", Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
• “Tolstoy and Tula” exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
Natalya Komarova Project Manager
Projects:
• “Antarctica exhibition”, Russian State Museum of the Arctic and Antarctic
• Polytechnic Museum in Moscow - Historical Exhibition
• Biathlon Centre Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk
Vladimir Zhuk Engineering team leader
Projects:
• Murmansk Regional Museum of Local Lore
• The “Ural Locomotives” interactive centre
• “Tolstoy and Tula” exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• Zemstvo Museum, Krapivna
Maxim Anikolchuk Head of CNC and Designers
Projects:
• Murmansk Regional Museum of Local Lore
• The “Ural Locomotives” interactive centre
• “Tolstoy and Tula” exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• Zemstvo Museum, Krapivna
Yevgeny Nelyubov Design engineer
Projects:
• Murmansk Regional Museum of Local Lore
• The “Ural Locomotives” interactive centre
• “Tolstoy and Tula” exhibition, Yasnaya Polyana Estate Museum
• Zemstvo Museum, Krapivna